Is Presty! Spinach & Garlic Cheese Ravioli in a Creamy Sauce With Spinach & Garlic Ravioli, Spinach & Garlic Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHEESE RAVIOLI (WATER, PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, EGG], STUFFING [BREADCRUMBS PENICILLUM ROQUEFORTI], PROVOLONE [CULTURED MILK, SALT), OIL, CHEESES (BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, MAASDAMER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME]), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, CREAM, SALT), SALT, WHEY, CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), WATER, CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SPINACH, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYME), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, GUAR GUM.

Check Presty! Spinach & Garlic Cheese Ravioli in a Creamy Sauce With Spinach & Garlic Ravioli, Spinach & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch