Is Presty! Spinach & Garlic Cheese Ravioli in a Creamy Sauce With Spinach & Garlic Ravioli, Spinach & Garlic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese powder
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • +3 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHEESE RAVIOLI (WATER, PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, EGG], STUFFING [BREADCRUMBS PENICILLUM ROQUEFORTI], PROVOLONE [CULTURED MILK, SALT), OIL, CHEESES (BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, MAASDAMER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME]), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, CREAM, SALT), SALT, WHEY, CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), WATER, CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SPINACH, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYME), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, GUAR GUM.

Check Presty! Spinach & Garlic Cheese Ravioli in a Creamy Sauce With Spinach & Garlic Ravioli, Spinach & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch