Is Pret Chocolate Covered Corn Cakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not suitable for milk allergy sufferers

not suitable for milk allergy sufferers

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free corn cakes colalee. Ingredients: Dark chocolate (60%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, vanilla flavouring), corn (40%). Contains Soy. Not suitable for milk allergy sufferers.

Check Pret Chocolate Covered Corn Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go