Is Pret’s Proper Porridge Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat porridge with milk
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat porridge with milk. Ingredients Whole Milk (Milk), Water, Oats (Oats). Optional Porridge Toppers: CRANBERRY SEEDS TOPPING: Pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Sultanas, Cranberry, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil. FIVE BERRY COMPOTE: Water, Strawberries, Sugar, Redcurrants, Blackcurrants, Raspberries, Blackberries, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, gelling agent (Pectin). HONEY: Honey
Check Pret’s Proper Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pret’s Proper Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


