Is Pretty Fit Whey Protein - Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- milk
- non-gmo cd processed ultra micro-filtored whey isolate
- amylase
- digeslive enzyme blend
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Cd Processed Ultra Micro-filtored Whey Isolate, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Slevia, Digeslive Enzyme Blend (Protease L Protease I, Amylase, Lipase, And Lactaso), Allergen Statement Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Peanut, Treo Nut And Egg, Contains Milk And Sunflower Lacithin
Check Pretty Fit Whey Protein - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretty Fit Whey Protein - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


