Is PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate flavored chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Dark Sweet Cherry Halves, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Prune Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Egg, Soy

Check PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping