Is Pretzal pieces jalapeño flavour Wheat Free?

Description
Jalapeño flavour wheat pretzel pieces
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jalapeño flavour wheat pretzel pieces
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Flavouring, Sugar, Glazing Agent (Sodium Hydroxide), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Yeast, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates).
Check Pretzal pieces jalapeño flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzal pieces jalapeño flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
About this product
Snack · Piece


