Is Pretzal pieces jalapeño flavour Dairy Free?

Description
Jalapeño flavour wheat pretzel pieces

Description
Jalapeño flavour wheat pretzel pieces
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Flavouring, Sugar, Glazing Agent (Sodium Hydroxide), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Yeast, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates).
Check Pretzal pieces jalapeño flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzal pieces jalapeño flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
About this product
Snack · Piece


