Is Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel balls (enriched wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil [contains one or more of the following: corn oil, canola oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil], corn syrup, salt, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), canola oil, cheese & garlic seasoning (buttermilk solids, garlic powder, salt, cheddar cheese flavored mix [(pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes), buttermilk, whey, disodium phosphate (preservative)], corn syrup solids, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, parmesan cheese [{pasteurized milk, bacterial cultures, enzymes), salt], natural flavor, spices, cream solids).
Check Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


