Is PRETZEL COWBOY BIG COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • certified organic soft red wheat flour
  • rolled oats
  • enriched flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, BUTTER, SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MINI PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, MALT, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SODA), CERTIFIED ORGANIC SOFT RED WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, KOSHER SALT.

Check PRETZEL COWBOY BIG COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go