Is Pretzel Crisps, Honey Mustard & Onion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Seasoning Sugar, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Whey Powder, Salt, Vinegar Powder Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Honey Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard Vinegar, Mustard, Turmeric (For Color)), Maltodextr

Check Pretzel Crisps, Honey Mustard & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySavorySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingTopping