Is Pretzel Pete Sour Cream & Chive Flavored Pretzel Medley Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- sour cream solids
- sour cream
- sour cream & chive seasoning
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- lactic acid
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel Medley (enriched Red Winter Wheat Flour (contains Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Salt, Non-gmo Malt Syrup, And Yeast), Sour Cream & Chive Seasoning (sugar, Sour Cream (sour Cream Solids, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Lactic Acid), Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Pretzel Pete Sour Cream & Chive Flavored Pretzel Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Pete Sour Cream & Chive Flavored Pretzel Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


