Is PRETZEL STICKS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin sticks offer a toasty, baked flavor and firm snap, with a crisp exterior and dense inner texture. Often served as a casual snack, party finger food, or paired with dips for social occasions, reviewers commonly cite consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and good dipping performance for movie night snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, SODA.

Check PRETZEL STICKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSalad