Is Pretzel Sticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour 87
- wheat
whole wheat flour 87
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour 87% (Contains Gluten), Sesame 5%, Vegetable Fat, Barly Malt Contains Gluten, Salt, Yeast, Antioxidant Rosemary, Alpha Amylase, All Ergen Information: Contains Gluten (Wheat, Barly), Sesame, May Contain Lecithin Soy
Check Pretzel Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Stick


