Is Pretzel Thins Honey & Mustard Wheat Free?

Description
Honey, mustar and onion wheat pretzels
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey, mustar and onion wheat pretzels
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, _Barley_ Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Honey Powder, _Mustard_, Emulsifier: Lecithins (_Soya_); Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Yeast Extract Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Parsley, Turmeric Extract, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary.
Check Pretzel Thins Honey & Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Thins Honey & Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


