Is Pretzelphoria Honey Cinnamon pretzel, 8 oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • partially hydrogenated soybean

partially hydrogenated soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Graham Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla

Check Pretzelphoria Honey Cinnamon pretzel, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretzelphoria Honey Cinnamon pretzel, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping