Is Pretzely White Choc Chip Cocoa Dusted Truffles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT, RSPO MB PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), SALTED CORN PRETZEL PIECES (2%) (CORN, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT (0.5%)), WHITE CHOCOLATE (2%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LACTOSE (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING), COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN).
Check Pretzely White Choc Chip Cocoa Dusted Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzely White Choc Chip Cocoa Dusted Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


