Is Priano Four Cheese Sauce 680g Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy four-cheese sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory cheese flavor; commonly used to dress pasta, drizzle over vegetables, mix into casseroles, or serve as a dipping sauce for bread and snacks. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent taste, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about thickness variability.
Why it's not lactose free
- sheeps milk
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese whey
- provolone cheese
- pecorino romano cheese made from sheeps milk
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
sheeps milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy four-cheese sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory cheese flavor; commonly used to dress pasta, drizzle over vegetables, mix into casseroles, or serve as a dipping sauce for bread and snacks. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent taste, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about thickness variability.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Salt, Soybean) Oil Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheeps Milk (sheeps Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Root) Cheese Whey, Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Priano Four Cheese Sauce 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Four Cheese Sauce 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


