Is Priano Four Cheese Sauce 680g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy four-cheese sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory cheese flavor; commonly used to dress pasta, drizzle over vegetables, mix into casseroles, or serve as a dipping sauce for bread and snacks. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent taste, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about thickness variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Salt, Soybean) Oil Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheeps Milk (sheeps Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Root) Cheese Whey, Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Priano Four Cheese Sauce 680g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing