Is Priano Four Cheese Sauce 680g Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy four-cheese sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory cheese flavor; commonly used to dress pasta, drizzle over vegetables, mix into casseroles, or serve as a dipping sauce for bread and snacks. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent taste, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about thickness variability.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese whey
- provolone cheese
- milk
- sheeps milk
- pecorino romano cheese made from sheeps milk
- cheese cultures
- part-skim milk
- oil parmesan cheese
cheese whey
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy four-cheese sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory cheese flavor; commonly used to dress pasta, drizzle over vegetables, mix into casseroles, or serve as a dipping sauce for bread and snacks. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent taste, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about thickness variability.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Salt, Soybean) Oil Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheeps Milk (sheeps Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Root) Cheese Whey, Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Priano Four Cheese Sauce 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Four Cheese Sauce 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


