Is Priano Spinach & Cheese Manicotti Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- lipase
- liquid whole egg
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- riboflavin
- microbial enzyme
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Citric Acid), Toasted Wheat Crumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast), Romano Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme), Spinach, Salt, Spices. Pasta: Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Liquid Whole Egg. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg.
Check Priano Spinach & Cheese Manicotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Spinach & Cheese Manicotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


