Is Priano Three Cheese Tortellini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cream
- sweet cream
- pasteurized milk
- organic butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- granular cheese
- mozarella cheese
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta: Wheat Flour, Water, Eggs, Beta-carotene. Filling: Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (whey, Vinegar, Salt), Mozarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cracker Meal (wheat Flour, Parmesan Flavor (granular Cheese And Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Organic Butter (cream), Sweet Cream, Sugar, Water, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Canola Oil, Parsley, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs.
Check Priano Three Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Three Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


