Is PRIANO VATA PPI Authentic Italian Macaroni Product Specialty Cut Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- potassium 12 durum wheat semolina
potassium 12 durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Dietary Fibre 2g Total Sugars 1g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 8g Vitamin D 0mcg Calcium 10mg Iron 0.7mg Potassium 120mg INGREDIENTS: DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, MAY CONTAIN SOY, DUST & SOLID EXCLUSIVELY BY: ALDI BATAVIA, IL 60510 PRODUCT OF ITALY STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE.
Check PRIANO VATA PPI Authentic Italian Macaroni Product Specialty Cut Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIANO VATA PPI Authentic Italian Macaroni Product Specialty Cut Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


