Is PRIANO VATA PPI Authentic Italian Macaroni Product Specialty Cut Pasta Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Dietary Fibre 2g Total Sugars 1g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 8g Vitamin D 0mcg Calcium 10mg Iron 0.7mg Potassium 120mg INGREDIENTS: DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, MAY CONTAIN SOY, DUST & SOLID EXCLUSIVELY BY: ALDI BATAVIA, IL 60510 PRODUCT OF ITALY STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE.

Check PRIANO VATA PPI Authentic Italian Macaroni Product Specialty Cut Pasta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.