Is (Price/case)Nutpods - Creamer Caramel Unswt Df - Case of 12 - 11.2 FZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtle caramel flavor and smooth, silky texture make this creamer suited for coffee, lattes, iced drinks, and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent pourability, quick blending without separation, and a mild sweetness that complements beverages without overpowering them. Some report a faint aftertaste; users praise stability in hot and cold beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum

Check (Price/case)Nutpods - Creamer Caramel Unswt Df - Case of 12 - 11.2 FZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Price/case)Nutpods - Creamer Caramel Unswt Df - Case of 12 - 11.2 FZ is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking