Is Price Chopper Market 32 Dutch Apple Pie, Dutch Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUTCH APPLE PIE (APPLES, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: BUTTER [CREAM, WATER, SALT], RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK).
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Dutch Apple Pie, Dutch Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Dutch Apple Pie, Dutch Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


