Is Price Chopper Market 32 Sour Cream Donuts, Sour Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream donuts
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM DONUTS (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID, CHLORINE]. PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE COLOR), DONUT GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF [CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES]). <CONTAINS:EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS. THIS PRODUCT WAS MADE ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, SESAME, & SOY.
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Sour Cream Donuts, Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Sour Cream Donuts, Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


