Is Price Chopper Pancake Syrup Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural ajid artificial flavors
2% of natural ajid artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARB, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AJID ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check Price Chopper Pancake Syrup Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Pancake Syrup Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


