Is PRICE CHOPPER, RICH & CREAMY HOT COCOA DRINK MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- modified whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN COCONUT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, PALM AND/OR CANOLA), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN ARTIFICIAL COLOR
Check PRICE CHOPPER, RICH & CREAMY HOT COCOA DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRICE CHOPPER, RICH & CREAMY HOT COCOA DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


