Is (Price/CS)Heinz 177160 French' Yellow Mustard 12/12oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Price Csheinz 177160 French Yellow Mustard 12 12oz is a premium mustard made with high-quality mustard seeds, resulting in a flavorful condiment. It comes in 12-ounce squeeze bottles, making it convenient to use. This mustard is gluten-free, dairy-free, and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. It is also made with peanuts and soybeans. With zero calories per serving, this mustard is a versatile and creamy addition to various menu items. People love the taste of French's Classic Yellow Mustard and find it great on burgers, hot dogs, and deli sandwiches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors And Garlic Powder

Check (Price/CS)Heinz 177160 French' Yellow Mustard 12/12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Price/CS)Heinz 177160 French' Yellow Mustard 12/12oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingCooking