Is PRICE RITE, NONFAT COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide added to protect freshness
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CREAM*, NONFAT MILK, SALT, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR**, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARBON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS AND ENZYME.
Check PRICE RITE, NONFAT COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRICE RITE, NONFAT COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


