Is Price's Candles Citronella Large Terracotta Pot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable waxes
- this candle is made with a blend of paraffin wax
vegetable waxes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This candle is made with a blend of paraffin wax and vegetable waxes
Check Price's Candles Citronella Large Terracotta Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price's Candles Citronella Large Terracotta Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Price's Candles Citronella Large Terracotta Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


