Is pride Oreo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mitamin b2
  • thamine mononitrate imaitamin bil riboflavin

mitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, nacin, reduced ron, thamine mononitrate įmaitamin bil riboflavin (mitamin b2) folic acid, palm and/or canola on, cocoa processed with alkali, high fructose corn syrup, leavening baking soda and/or calcum phosphate salt, soy lecithin, chocolate artificial flavor contains: wheat, soy

Check pride Oreo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping