Is Priestley's Gourmet Delights Triple Choc Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream cheese
- egg
- milk
- whey powder
- milk solids
- cream
- chocolate extract
- 471
- 415
- dark compound chocolate
- +5 more
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Butter (cream, Water), Potato Starch, White Chocolate Chips (7%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat (vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (492)), Whey Powder, Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavours), Dark Compound Chocolate (7%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat (soy Lecithin (429)), Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin (476)), Flavour), Glucose, Sugar, Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (410, 412, 415), Starter Culture), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Egg, Cocoa Powder, Invert Syrup, Corn Starch, Glycerine, Baking Powder (contains Raising Agents (450, 500)), Stabiliser (contains Emulsifier (471)), Chocolate Extract, Vanilla Essence, Vegetable Gum (415), Preservative (202). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soybeans. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Priestley's Gourmet Delights Triple Choc Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priestley's Gourmet Delights Triple Choc Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


