Is Priestley's Gourmet Delights Triple Choc Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 471
- 492
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Butter (cream, Water), Potato Starch, White Chocolate Chips (7%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat (vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (492)), Whey Powder, Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavours), Dark Compound Chocolate (7%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat (soy Lecithin (429)), Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin (476)), Flavour), Glucose, Sugar, Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (410, 412, 415), Starter Culture), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Egg, Cocoa Powder, Invert Syrup, Corn Starch, Glycerine, Baking Powder (contains Raising Agents (450, 500)), Stabiliser (contains Emulsifier (471)), Chocolate Extract, Vanilla Essence, Vegetable Gum (415), Preservative (202). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soybeans. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Priestley's Gourmet Delights Triple Choc Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priestley's Gourmet Delights Triple Choc Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


