Is Prilosec OTC Delayed-Release Acid Reducer Wildberry Tablets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Omeprazole Delayed-Release Capsules (Equivalent to 20.6 mg Omeprazole Magnesium) (20 mg), Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Flavor, Glyceryl Monostearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Mica, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol 6000, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinylpyrrolidone , Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Starch , Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate.

Check Prilosec OTC Delayed-Release Acid Reducer Wildberry Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prilosec OTC Delayed-Release Acid Reducer Wildberry Tablets is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go