Is Prima Della Colby Jack Cheese with Habanero Pepper Deli Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,,/p,,p,pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Habanero Peppers (Habanero Peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (Preservate), Sodium Bisulfite (To Preserve Color)), Salt, Annatto (Color), Enzymes,,/p
Check Prima Della Colby Jack Cheese with Habanero Pepper Deli Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prima Della Colby Jack Cheese with Habanero Pepper Deli Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Prima Della Colby Jack Cheese with Habanero Pepper Deli Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


