Is Prima Della Pre-sliced Rotisserie Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt. Coated With: Sea Salt, Spices (including Paprika), Garlic, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice Extractives (including Paprika), Sunflower Oil, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Smoke Flavor.

Check Prima Della Pre-sliced Rotisserie Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sliced, Packaged, Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
SoftMoistDeli Sliced
Commonly used for
SandwichCold SnackLunchMeal Prep