Is Prima No Added Sugar Drink Tropical 6 x200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted fruit juice [Pineapple (13.7%), Orange (7%), Passionfruit (0.5%)], Sweetners [erythritol, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)], Acidity regulator (citric acid), Natural flavours.

Check Prima No Added Sugar Drink Tropical 6 x200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prima No Added Sugar Drink Tropical 6 x200ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Prima No Added Sugar Drink Tropical 6 x200ml | Spoonful