Is Primal Island, Granola Toasted Coconut, 10 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural almond flavor
organic natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Flakes, Sliced Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Pecans, Organic Ground Flax Seeds, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Natural Almond Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Nutmeg
Check Primal Island, Granola Toasted Coconut, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Island, Granola Toasted Coconut, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
GoMacro Granola + Coconut MacroBar®
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Primal Island, Granola Toasted Coconut, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


