Is Primal Kitchen, Bar Macadmia Sea Salt Collagen Fuel, 1.69 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen peptides
- natural flavors
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Almond Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Cashews, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Egg Whites, Honey, Balanced Almond Meal, Water, Eggs, Natural Flavors (Contains Coconut), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check Primal Kitchen, Bar Macadmia Sea Salt Collagen Fuel, 1.69 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen, Bar Macadmia Sea Salt Collagen Fuel, 1.69 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen, Bar Macadmia Sea Salt Collagen Fuel, 1.69 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


