Is Primal Kitchen Chicken Alfredo Cage-Free Dark Meat Chicken & Vegetables with Paleo Alfredo Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken dark meat water
- cooked chicken dark meat
chicken dark meat water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Cooked Chicken Dark Meat (chicken Dark Meat Water, Sea Salt), Organic Coconut Cream, Mushrooms, Green Onions Cauliflower Puree, Water, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic Puree, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Onion Puree, Inactive Dried Yeast, Roasted Ground Cashews, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate Organic Tapioca Starch. Contains: Coconut, Cashew.
Check Primal Kitchen Chicken Alfredo Cage-Free Dark Meat Chicken & Vegetables with Paleo Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Chicken Alfredo Cage-Free Dark Meat Chicken & Vegetables with Paleo Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


