Is Primal Kitchen Chicken Panang Curry Cage Free Dark Meat Chicken & Vegetable With Curry Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), Cheddar Jalapeno Seasoning (cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Whey, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Lactose, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Jalapeno Pepper, Buttermilk, Corn Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Paprika Extracts, Annatto Extracts, Butter (cream, Salt), And Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)). Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Primal Kitchen Chicken Panang Curry Cage Free Dark Meat Chicken & Vegetable With Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Chicken Panang Curry Cage Free Dark Meat Chicken & Vegetable With Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


