Is Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz Corn Free?

Description
Primal Kitchen Dressing Marinade made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch 8 fl oz is a high-quality dressing that offers a variety of benefits. It is made with avocado oil and apple cider vinegar, providing a nutritious and flavorful base. The dressing contains savory herbs and spices, creating a delicious taste experience. Furthermore, it is free from eggs, gluten, dairy, sugar, and soy, making it suitable for various dietary needs. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, its use of natural ingredients and exclusion of common allergens make it a popular choice among those following a paleo or vegan lifestyle.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- adds a negligible amount of sugar
- nutritional yeast
adds a negligible amount of sugar
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Primal Kitchen Dressing Marinade made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch 8 fl oz is a high-quality dressing that offers a variety of benefits. It is made with avocado oil and apple cider vinegar, providing a nutritious and flavorful base. The dressing contains savory herbs and spices, creating a delicious taste experience. Furthermore, it is free from eggs, gluten, dairy, sugar, and soy, making it suitable for various dietary needs. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, its use of natural ingredients and exclusion of common allergens make it a popular choice among those following a paleo or vegan lifestyle.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Parsley, Organic Chives, Organic Dill, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Raspberry Extract, Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar, Not A Low Calorie Food, Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar, Not A Low Calorie Food
Check Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


