Is Primal Kitchen No-Soy Chicken Teriyaki Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken broth
- cooked organic dark meat chicken strips: organic dark meat chicken
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Organic Dark Meat Chicken Strips: Organic Dark Meat Chicken, Water, Sea Salt), Vegetable Broth (water, Coconut Oil, Onion Powder, Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Vegetable Broth Concentrate [onion, Celery, Carrot], Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum), Organic Sweet Potatoes, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Organic Onions, Sugar Snap Peas, Organic Coconut Aminos (water, Organic Coconut Syrup, Salt), Dried Chicken Broth, Orange Extract (olive Oil, Orange Extractives), Ginger Extract. Contains Coconut
Check Primal Kitchen No-Soy Chicken Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen No-Soy Chicken Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen No-Soy Chicken Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


