Is Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz Corn Free?

Description
A glossy, slightly viscous sweet-savory sauce with a balanced flavor and smooth, clingy texture; commonly used as a glaze, marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dipping condiment for meats, seafood, tofu, and vegetables. Reviewers frequently note reliable flavor, ease of use, and versatility in grilling and weeknight home cooking and reheating meals.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- organic yeast extract
- organic distilled vinegar
organic yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast refers to a group of microorganisms used in baking and fermentation, often grown on a carbohydrate source such as glucose or molasses. Yeast should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the growth medium is derived from corn; please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A glossy, slightly viscous sweet-savory sauce with a balanced flavor and smooth, clingy texture; commonly used as a glaze, marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dipping condiment for meats, seafood, tofu, and vegetables. Reviewers frequently note reliable flavor, ease of use, and versatility in grilling and weeknight home cooking and reheating meals.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Syrup, Himalayan Salt), Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Organic Dates, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Tamarind, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Yeast Extract.
Check Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


