Is Primal Kitchen Sesame Ginger Avocado Oil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sap
- coconut
- organic coconut aminos
organic coconut sap
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Honey, Organic Ginger, Mushroom Extract, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Toasted Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Coriander, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Coconut.
Check Primal Kitchen Sesame Ginger Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Sesame Ginger Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle


