No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Primal Nutrition Collagen Fuel Vanilla Coconut Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bovine Collagen Peptides, Coconut Milk Powder‡, Monk Fruit Extract, Konjac Root Gum, Vanilla Extract,sea Salt, €�adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut)

Check Primal Nutrition Collagen Fuel Vanilla Coconut Collagen Peptide Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Primal Nutrition Collagen Fuel Vanilla Coconut Collagen Peptide Drink Mix | Spoonful