Is PRIMARY COLORS FONDANT TOPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RE 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check PRIMARY COLORS FONDANT TOPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIMARY COLORS FONDANT TOPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Colors Cheddar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


