Is PRIME CUT SWORDFISH STEAK WITH BOURBON BROWN SUGAR GLAZE, BOURBON GLAZED SWORDFISH Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWORDFISH STEAK, BOURBON GLAZE (WATER SEASONING SUGARS BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR}, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SOY MISO POWDER {SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, MOLD CULTURE, SPICES, TICE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR {YEAST EXTRACT, SALT}, ONION POWDER, BOURBON WHISKEY, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE], RICE VINEGAR CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CONTAINS FISH (SWORDFISH), SOY, AND WHEAT.

Check PRIME CUT SWORDFISH STEAK WITH BOURBON BROWN SUGAR GLAZE, BOURBON GLAZED SWORDFISH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? PRIME CUT SWORDFISH STEAK WITH BOURBON BROWN SUGAR GLAZE, BOURBON GLAZED SWORDFISH | Spoonful